Official 2019 Annual Pick 'Ems Challenge 9.3 - FN 158: Cerrone vs. Gaethje - 9/14

Discussion in 'General MMA Forum' started by Spoon, Sep 11, 2019.

  1. Spoon

    Spoon There is no Spoon

    Reputation:
    19,498,693,681
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje -
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov -
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes -
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly -
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall -
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute -
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura -
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns -
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure -
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin -
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald -
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard -

    OTN -
    OTN -
    OTN -
    OTN -

    Michel Pereira missed weight, so he's likely not eligible for a bonus. Vettori vs Sanchez was moved to another card.
     
    Last edited: Sep 13, 2019
    Poindexter likes this.
  2. ckauffman28

    ckauffman28 Active Member

    Reputation:
    641,870,591
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Gaethje tko rnd 2
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Teixeira sub rnd 3
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Hughes UD
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Pereira tko rnd 2
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Carlos Junior UD
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Crute UD
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura UD
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns - Johns UD
    Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez -Vettori UD
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - katona tko rnd 2
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Skelly UD
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Smolka UD
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Hubbard sub rnd 1

    OTN - Gaethje
    OTN - Cerrone
    OTN - Teixera
    OTN - Crute
     
  3. Spoon

    Spoon There is no Spoon

    Reputation:
    19,498,693,681
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Justin Gaethje by 1st round KO
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Nikita Krylov by 2nd round Sub
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Jeff Hughes by 1st round KO
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Michel Pereira by 1st round KO
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Antônio Carlos Júnior by 2nd round Sub
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Jimmy Crute by 1st round KO
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Augusto Sakai by 2nd round KO
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns - Miles Johns by Decision
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - Brad Katona by Decision
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Jordan Griffin by 2nd round Sub
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Louis Smolka by 2nd round KO
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Austin Hubbard by Decision

    OTN - Justin Gaethje
    OTN - Donald Cerrone
    OTN - Jimmy Crute
    OTN - Augusto Sakai
     
  4. ATJ-Lucko

    ATJ-Lucko Champ-Champ MMA Pick 'Ems World Champion

    Reputation:
    17,747,307,149
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Justin Gaethje by 2nd round KO
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Glover Teixeira by 1st round Sub
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Jeff Hughes by 2nd round KO
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Michel Pereira by 1st round KO
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Antônio Carlos Júnior by dec
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Misha Cirkunov by 1st round Sub
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Augusto Sakai by Decision
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns - Miles Johns by Decision
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - Brad Katona by Decision
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Jordan Griffin Decision
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Louis Smolka by 2nd round sub
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Kyle Prepolec by Decision

    OTN - Justin Gaethje
    OTN - Donald Cerrone
    OTN - Glover Teixeira
    OTN - Louis Smolka
     
  5. Cat--Smasher

    Cat--Smasher Putting the stamp on kids Staff Member

    Reputation:
    43,800,721,590
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Cerrone r2 tko
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Glover r2 submission
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Duffee r1 tko
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Pererira r2 tko
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Junior decision
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Misha r2 submission
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Sakai r2 tko
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns -Johns decision
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - Katona decision
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Griffin decision
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Smolka decision
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Hubbard decision

    OTN - Cerrone
    OTN - Gaethje
    OTN -Hughes
    OTN - Hall
     
  6. Poindexter

    Poindexter Reputation: ∞ Staff Member

    Reputation:
    66,291,864,523
    Justin Gaethje - T/KO, Rd. 3
    Nikita Krylov - Decision
    Jeff Hughes - T/KO, Rd. 1
    Michel Pereira - Decision
    Antônio Carlos Júnior - Submission, Rd. 3
    Jimmy Crute - T/KO, Rd. 1
    Augusto Sakai - T/KO, Rd. 2
    Miles Johns - Decision
    Brad Katona - T/KO, Rd. 1
    Jordan Griffin - Decision
    Louis Smolka - T/KO, Rd. 2
    Kyle Prepolec - T/KO, Rd. 3

    OTN - Cerrone
    OTN - Gaethje
    OTN - Júnior
    OTN - Sakai
     
  7. S=E

    S=E 5x Pick 'Ems Winner Site Donor

    Reputation:
    41,204,203,757
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Gaethje KO Round 2
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Krylov KO Round 1
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Duffee KO Round 1
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Pereira KO Round 1
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Carlos Júnior Sub Round 2
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Cirkunov Sub Round 1
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura Decision
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns - Johns Decision
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - Katona Decision
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Skelly Sub Round 1
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Smolka Sub Round 1
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Prepolec Decision

    OTN - Justin Gaethje
    OTN - Donald Cerrone
    OTN - Nikita Krylov
    OTN - Chas Skelly
     
  8. Fedorlei Gomipierre

    Fedorlei Gomipierre The IQ Poster Site Donor

    Reputation:
    25,806,621,660
    Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje - Cowboy via Rd. 2 Submission
    Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov - Glover via Rd. 1 Submission
    Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes - Duffee via Rd. 1 TKO
    Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly - Pereira via Rd. 1 TKO
    Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Uriah Hall - Hall via Rd. 2 TKO
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute - Crute via Rd. 1 TKO
    Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura - Sakai via Rd. 1 TKO
    Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns - Johns via UD
    Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure - Katona via UD
    Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin - Griffin via UD
    Louis Smolka vs. Ryan MacDonald - Smolka via Rd. 1 Submission
    Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard - Prepolec via UD

    OTN - Cowboy
    OTN - Gaethje
    OTN - Duffee
    OTN - Hall
     
  9. Spoon

    Spoon There is no Spoon

    Reputation:
    19,498,693,681
    Spoon - 21
    S=E - 19
    Cat--Smasher - 18
    Fedorlei Gomipierre - 17
    ckauffman28 - 16
    Poindexter - 16
    ATJ-Lucko - 13
    * All others get 12 points
     
  10. Poindexter

    Poindexter Reputation: ∞ Staff Member

    Reputation:
    66,291,864,523
    Holy hell.
    --- Post Added -- Sep 15, 2019, ---
    Cash awarded.
     
    Spoon likes this.
  11. Spoon

    Spoon There is no Spoon

    Reputation:
    19,498,693,681
    Yeah. Not sure how I got the most points honestly. Lot of "underdog" wins, different rounds, or ways of winning for this event. Top 5 (literally) of the lowest scoring events this year, out of 29 total events.
     
    Poindexter likes this.

Share This Page