Official 2019 Annual Pick 'Ems Challenge 8.4 - ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik - 12/7 (1 Viewer)

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik -
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez -
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell -
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya -
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song -
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón -
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means -
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo -
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles -
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki -
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin -
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov -

OTN -
OTN -
OTN -
OTN -
 

ATJ-Lucko

Champ-Champ
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Jairzinho Rozenstruik - tko rd 1
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez - Marina Rodriguez - dec
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Ben Rothwell - tko rd 1
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aspen Ladd - tko - rd2
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song - Yadong Song - tko - rd2
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Rob Font - tko rd 1
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Tim Means - dec
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo - Billy Quarantillo - tko - rd3
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Matt Sayles - dec
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki - Joe Solecki - tko rd 1
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Virna Jandiroba - dec
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Makhmud Muradov- dec

OTN - Jairzinho Rozenstruik
OTN - Cynthia Calvillo
OTN - Marina Rodriguez
OTN - Yadong Song
 

ckauffman28

Active Member
MMA Pick 'Ems World Champion
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik tko rnd 1
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez UD
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell UD
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd UD
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song - Song UD
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Font UD
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means UD
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo - Quarantillo sub rnd 2
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Mitchell UD
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki - Solecki UD
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Virna UD
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov tko rnd 2

OTN - Rozenstruik
OTN - Song
OTN - Font
OTN - Rodgriguez
 

Cat--Smasher

Putting the stamp on kids
Staff member
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - AO r2 submission
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez -Rodriguez decision
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve r2 submission
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd decision
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song - Song r2 tko
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Font r1 tko
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means decision
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo - Quarantillo r2 tko
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Sayles decision
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki - Solecki r2 tko
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba decision
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov decision

OTN - Rozenstruik
OTN - Calvillo
OTN - Rodriguez
OTN - Song
 

S=E

5x Pick 'Ems Winner
Site Donor
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik TKO Round 1
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez - Calvillo UD
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Struve Submission Rd 2
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Ladd UD
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song - Stamann UD
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Font UD
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Means UD
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo - Quarantillo TKO Rd 2
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Sayles UD
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki - Solecki TKO Rd 2
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Jandiroba UD
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov UD

OTN - Rozenstruik
OTN - Struve
OTN - Wiman
OTN - Solecki
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Jairzinho Rozenstruik by 2nd round KO
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez - Marina Rodriguez by Decision
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell - Stefan Struve by 2nd round Sub
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aspen Ladd by Decision
Cody Stamann vs. Yadong Song - Yadong Song by Decision
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón - Rob Font by 2nd round KO
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means - Tim Means by Decision
Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo - Billy Quarantillo by Decision
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles - Matt Sayles by Decision
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki - Joe Solecki by 1st round Sub
Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin - Virna Jandiroba by 2nd round Sub
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov - Makhmud Muradov by 1st round KO

OTN - Jairzinho Rozenstruik
OTN - Rob Font

OTN - Tim Means
OTN - Makhmud Muradov
 

Poindexter

Reputation: ∞
Staff member
Jairzinho Rozenstruik - T/KO, Rd. 1
Marina Rodriguez - Decision
Stefan Struve - T/KO, Rd. 2
Aspen Ladd - Decision
Yadong Song - Decision
Rob Font - T/KO, Rd. 1
Tim Means - T/KO, Rd. 3
Billy Quarantillo - T/KO, Rd. 2
Bryce Mitchell - Decision
Matt Wiman - Decision
Virna Jandiroba - Decision
Makhmud Muradov - Decision

OTN - Rozenstruik
OTN - Struve
OTN - Rothwell
OTN - Means
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
ckauffman28 - 26
Spoon - 24
ATJ-Lucko - 15
S=E - 14
Poindexter - 12
Cat--Smasher - 9
* All others get 8 points
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: Woodley vs Burns

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
41,651
Messages
1,055,554
Members
2,301
Latest member
Zxel
Top