Official 2019 Annual Pick 'Ems Challenge 6.2 - FN 152: dos Anjos vs. Lee - 5/18 (1 Viewer)

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee -
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch -
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer -
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz -
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard -
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks -
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain -
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira -
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson -
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman -
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles -
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa -
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque -

OTN -
OTN -
OTN -
OTN -

There might be another fight added to the card after Neil Magny pulled out. Once it's official, I'll add it and it will be counted, as long as every adds it to their picks.

Added Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque, card should be complete.
 
Last edited:

Fedorlei Gomipierre

The IQ Poster
Site Donor
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee - Lee via UD
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch - Carlos Junior via Rd. 1 Submission
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer - Anderson via Rd. 1 TKO
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - Oliveira via Rd. 1 Submission
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard - Ramos via UD
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks - Ladd via UD
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain - Green via UD
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira - Roberts via Rd. 2 TKO
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson - Trizano via UD
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman - Cummins via Rd. 1 TKO
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles - Giles via Rd. 1 TKO.
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa - Arce via UD
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque - Luque via Rd. 1 TKO

OTN - Oliveira
OTN - Lentz
OTN - Cummins
OTN - Giles
 

ckauffman28

Active Member
MMA Pick 'Ems World Champion
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee - Lee UD
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch - junior sub rnd 2
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer - Anderson UD
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - Oliveira sub rnd 2
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard - Ramos sub rnd 2
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks - Ladd UD
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain - Green UD
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira - Roberts tko rnd 1
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson - Trizano UD
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman - CUmmins UD
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles - Cummings UD
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa - Arce UD
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque - Luque tko rnd 1

OTN - Lee
OTN - Dos anjos
OTN - oliveira
OTN - Luque
 

ATJ-Lucko

Champ-Champ
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee - Rafael dos Anjos via tko rd4
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch - Carlos Junior via Rd. 1 Submission
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer - Anderson via dec
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - Oliveira via Rd. 1 Submission
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard - Ramos via dec
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks - Ladd via dec
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain - Green via dec
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira - Roberts via dec
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson - Trizano via dec
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman - Ed Herman via dec
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles -Zak Cummings via Rd. 2 TKO.
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa - Arce via UD
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque - Luque via Rd. 1 TKO

OTN - Oliveira
OTN - Carlos Junior
OTN - Kevin Lee
OTN - Desmond Green
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee - Rafael dos Anjos by Decision
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch - Antônio Carlos Júnior by 1st round Sub
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer - Megan Anderson by 3rd round KO
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - Charles Oliveira by Decision
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard - Davi Ramos by 2nd round Sub
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks - Aspen Ladd by Decision
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain - Desmond Green by Decision
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira - Danny Roberts by Decision
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson - Grant Dawson by 2nd round Sub
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman - Patrick Cummins by Decision
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles - Trevin Giles by Decision
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa - Julio Arce by 3rd round Sub
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque - Vicente Luque by 3rd round KO

OTN - Rafael dos Anjos
OTN - Antônio Carlos Júnior
OTN - Charles Oliveira
OTN - Vicente Luque
 

Poindexter

Reputation: ∞
Staff member
Rafael dos Anjos - T/KO, Rd. 3
Antônio Carlos Júnior - Submission, Rd. 1
Megan Anderson - T/KO, Rd. 2
Charles Oliveira - Submission, Rd. 3
Davi Ramos - Submission, Rd. 1
Aspen Ladd - Decision
Desmond Green - Decision
Danny Roberts - Decision
Grant Dawson - Submission, Rd. 1
Patrick Cummins - Decision
Trevin Giles - T/KO, Rd. 2
Julian Erosa - Decision
Vicente Luque - Submission, Rd. 2

OTN - Rafael dos Anjos
OTN - Megan Anderson
OTN - Charles Oliveira
OTN - Vicente Luque
 

S=E

5x Pick 'Ems Winner
Site Donor
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee - RDA UD
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Ian Heinisch - Carlos Junior Submission Round 1
Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer - Anderson TKO Round 2
Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - Oliveira Submission Round 2
Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard - Hubbard UD
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks - Ladd Submission Round 3
Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain - Green UD
Danny Roberts vs. Michel Pereira - Roberts UD
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson - Trizano UD
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman - Herman TKO Round 2
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles - Giles TKO Roind 2
Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa - Arce UD
Derrick Krantz vs. Vicente Luque - Luque Submission Round 2

OTN - Oliveira
OTN - Anderson
OTN - Luque
OTN - Carlos Junior
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
ATJ-Lucko - 20
Spoon - 19
ckauffman28 - 17
Fedorlei Gomipierre - 16
Poindexter - 13
S=E - 13
* All others get 12 points
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: Woodley vs Burns

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
41,651
Messages
1,055,586
Members
2,301
Latest member
Zxel
Top