Official 2019 Annual Pick 'Ems Challenge 11.3 - FN 160: Hermansson vs. Cannonier - 9/28 EARLY!!! (1 Viewer)

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Prelims start at 8am PT/11am ET!!! Last event of the season!

Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier -
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo -
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns -
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree -
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk -
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby -
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips -
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov -
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev -
Giga Chikadze vs. Brandon Davis -
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Länsberg -
Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata -
Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore -

OTN -
OTN -
OTN -
OTN -
 
Last edited:

ckauffman28

Active Member
MMA Pick 'Ems World Champion
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier - Cannonier TKO rnd 2
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo - Madsen UD
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns - Nelson UD
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree - Cutelaba tko rnd 1
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk UD
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby - Oliveira sub rnd 2
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips - Amedovski UD
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov UD
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev - Naurdiev UD
Giga Chikadze vs. Brandon Davis - Davis UD
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Länsberg - Chiasson tko rnd 3
Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata - Vannata UD
Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore - SHore sub rnd 1

OTN - Cannonier
OTN - Cutelaba
OTN - Shore
OTN - Chiasson
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier - Jack Hermansson by 3rd round KO
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo - Mark O. Madsen by 2nd round KO
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns - Gilbert Burns by Decision
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree - Khalil Rountree by Decision
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Michał Oleksiejczuk by 2nd round KO
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby - Alex Oliveira by Decision
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips - Alen Amedovski by 1st round KO
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov - Makhmud Muradov by 3rd round KO
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev - Ismail Naurdiev by Decision
Giga Chikadze vs. Brandon Davis - Giga Chikadze by 1st round Sub
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Länsberg - Macy Chiasson by 2nd round KO
Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata - Marc Diakiese by Decision
Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore - Jack Shore by 2nd round Sub

OTN - Jack Hermansson
OTN - Khalil Rountree
OTN - Michał Oleksiejczuk
OTN - Gilbert Burns
 

Cat--Smasher

Putting the stamp on kids
Staff member
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier - Hermansson decision
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo - Madsen decision
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns - Nelson decision
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree -Rountree decision
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk decision
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby - Oliveira decision
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips - amedovski decison
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov - Chirico decsion
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev - Naurdiev decsiion
Giga Chikadze vs. Brandon Davis - Davis decision
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Länsberg - Chiasson decison
Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata - Vannata decision
Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore - Shore decision

OTN - Hermansson
OTN - Cannonier
OTN - Rountree
OTN - Cutelaba
 

ATJ-Lucko

Champ-Champ
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier - Jack Hermansson by 3rd round sub
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo - Mark O. Madsen by Decision
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns - Gilbert Burns by Decision
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree - Khalil Rountree by 2nd round KO
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Michał Oleksiejczuk by Decision
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby - Alex Oliveira by Decision
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips - Alen Amedovski by 1st round KO
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov - Makhmud Muradov by 3rd round KO
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev - Ismail Naurdiev by Decision
Giga Chikadze vs. Brandon Davis - Giga Chikadze by 1st round Sub
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Länsberg - Macy Chiasson by Decision
Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata - Marc Diakiese by Decision
Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore - Jack Shore by Decision

OTN - Jack Hermansson
OTN - Khalil Rountree
OTN - Gunnar Nelson
OTN - Gilbert Burns
 

S=E

5x Pick 'Ems Winner
Site Donor
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier - Hermansson UD
Mark O. Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo - Madsen UD
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns - Nelson Sub Rd 2
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree - Rountree TKO Rd 1
Ovince St. Preux vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - OSP UD
Alex Oliveira vs. Nicolas Dalby - Oliveira Sub Rd 2
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips - Phillip's UD
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov - Muradov UD
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev - Bahadurzada TKO rd 2

OTN - Bahadurzada
OTN - Nelson
OTN - Rountree
OTN - Oliveira
 

Spoon

There is no Spoon
Survival Pool Champion
ckauffman28 - 28
Spoon - 17
ATJ-Lucko - 13
Cat--Smasher - 9
S=E - 5
* All others get 4 points

Season 4 starts next weekend!
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Members online

Fight - Night Kattar vs IGE

Latest posts

Latest profile posts

RIP Ennio Morricone
So, who is going to vote for Kanye? :>
Sing to the death rattle la, la, la, la, la, la, la-lie..
Tyrannicide forms the historical, political, and ethical foundation of democratic order.
Cloud Strife to USA: "yeah.. you owe me a pizza."

Forum statistics

Threads
41,719
Messages
1,060,239
Members
2,304
Latest member
Subtleties
Top